Speakers

Ivor Frischknecht
CEO
Australian Renewable Energy Agency (ARENA)
Tim Langmead
Director of External Relations
Fortescue Metals Group
Paul Vollant
Business Development Manager
TNG
Graham Winkelman
Climate Change Practice Lead
BHP Billiton
Emily Alford
Energy Market Strategist
South32
Melanie Madders
Associate Director, Corporate and Project Finance
Clean Energy Finance Corporation
Lance Moody
Solar Project Manager
Sun Metals
Ken Brinsden
Managing Director & CEO
Pilbara Minerals
Samantha McGahan
Executive Manager
Australian Vanadium
Will Rayward-Smith
General Manager
SunSHIFT
Dr. Paul Ebert
Global Lead - New Energy
Advisian
Chris Twomey
Investment Manager
Australian Renewable Energy Agency (ARENA)
John McCudden
Renewables
MPower
Juergen Zimmermann
Business Development & Technology Manager
ABB
Phillip Mak
Global Head of Resources, Energy and Northern Australia, Specialised Finance
National Australia Bank
Andrew Drager
Managing Director
Juwi Renewable Energy
Craig Palmer
Program Manager
GHD
Glynn Ellis
Business Development Manager, New Energy/Business Environment
Shell International
Kirsten Rose
Principal, Low Emissions Technology
BHP Billiton
Philip Livingston
Managing Director
Redback Technologies
Daniel Thompson
Director of Development, Australia
SolarReserve
Louis Kent
Senior Manager and Mining Sector Lead
Energetics
Adrian Constable
Asia Pacific Microgrid Manager
Caterpillar
Lyndon Frearson
Managing Director
Ekistica
Keith Ashby
Sustainability Manager
Independence Group NL
Jennifer Purdie
CEO
Adani Australia Renewables
John Davidson
Managing Director
Energy Made Clean
Mike Kevan
Engineering Manager
Australian Garnet
Chair: Cate Rocchi
Chief Executive Officer
Perth Media
Mark Savich
CEO
Agrimin Limited
Katie Hulmes
Group Manager of Technical Services
Oz Minerals
Davin Berelowitz
Director
Tec-C Investments
James Hockings
Senior Associate
Lighthouse Infrastructure
Michel Carreau
Director Hybrid Power
Hatch
Shane Bannister
Business Development, APAC
Tesla
Bethwyn Cowcher
Legal Manager for Energy and Power
Fortescue Metals Group
Javier Vaquerizo
Head of Commercial Office - Business Development
Enel Green Power
Kelly Davies
Senior Associate
Norton Rose Fulbright
Rajesh Mehta
Business Manager
Honeywell Process Solutions
SIGN UP TO RECEIVE NEWS